GPtents Camping - Spielberg
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - GPtents Camping - Spielberg
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Restaurant
- Bar
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 06:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
GPtents Camping - Spielberg is situated at 13 Birkachweg, Spielberg, Austria.
Rates at GPtents Camping - Spielberg adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at GPtents Camping - Spielberg, such as Restaurant and Bar.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through GPtents Camping - Spielberg.
Guests will find Graz Airport located some 82 km from the property.
GPtents Camping - Spielberg is located approximately 2.0 km from the city center.
Available room categories at GPtents Camping - Spielberg include Empty lot 42m2 (for Camper or Tent), Empty lot 50m2 (for Camper or Tent) and Empty lot 21m2 (only for Tent, separate parking for Car).
Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.
GPtents Camping - Spielberg employs multilingual staff who can communicate in Czech, German, English and French.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Sportzentrum (3 km), Evangelisches Gotteshaus (3.6 km), Stadtpfarrkirche (4.1 km) and Schloss Farrach (5.1 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.






