>
>
TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg

TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg

Höhenstraße 1, Spielberg, Austria
Excellent
6 reviews
9

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Fitness centre
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Shuttle service (free)
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior King Room
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Superior King Room - 1
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Superior King Room - 2
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Superior King Room - 3
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Superior King Room - 4
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Superior King Room - 5
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Superior King Room - 6
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Superior King Room - 7
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Superior King Room - 8
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Superior King Room - 9
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Superior King Room - 10
Guests: 3
Area: 23 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with mountain views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Minibar, Bottle of water, Fruit
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Toilet with grab rails, Roll-in shower, Shower chair, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Slippers, Towels, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Shower cap
Double Room with Garden View
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Double Room with Garden View - 1
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Double Room with Garden View - 2
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Double Room with Garden View - 3
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Double Room with Garden View - 4
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Double Room with Garden View - 5
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Double Room with Garden View - 6
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Double Room with Garden View - 7
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Double Room with Garden View - 8
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Double Room with Garden View - 9
  • TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg - Double Room with Garden View - 10
Guests: 3
Area: 23 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with mountain views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Minibar, Bottle of water, Fruit
General:
Safe, Air conditioning, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area
View:
View, Mountain view
Services:
Wake-up service
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Slippers, Towels, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Shower cap

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
6 reviews
Staff
9
Facility
9
Cleanliness
9.5
Comfort
9.5
Location
10
Price quality
8.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bulls Lane
1.5 km
Avalon
4.4 km
Bäckerei Sorger
5 km
Carisma Zeltweg
5 km
Gasthaus Heide Maria Hirn
4.3 km
Gasthaus Egghart
3.9 km
Ski lifts
Kinderlift Gaal
11 km
Hölzlbergbahn
11 km
Mirtlerlift
11 km
Public transport
Zeltweg
6 km
Spielberg
6 km
Closest airports
Graz Airport
85 km

Facilities - TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Room service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Express check-in/out
  • Packed lunches
  • Baggage storage
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Pet basket
  • Pet bowls
  • Shuttle service
Activities
  • Fitness center
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Fitness
  • Cooking class
  • Live sports events (broadcast)
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Kids' meals
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Coffee house on site
Safety & security
  • Key card access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Face masks for guests available
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Accessible parking
Accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Raised toilet
  • Lowered sink
  • Bathroom emergency cord
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Breakfast to-go containers
  • Delivered food covered securely
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club

The Fine Print

Please note that Gästehaus Enzinger is 328 feet from Landhotel Schönberghof. Please note that breakfast takes place in the main building (Landhotel Schönberghof).Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

Where is TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg located?

TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg is situated at Höhenstraße 1, Spielberg, Austria.

What is the price of rooms at TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg?

TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg offers rooms from €204 per night.

Does TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg have any on-site restaurants, bars, or similar venues?

TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant and Bar.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg?

Staff members at TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg are fluent in German and English.

Are there any accessibility options at TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg?

TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg offers several practical accessibility enhancements, including Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet, Lowered sink and Bathroom emergency cord, to assist guests with mobility limitations.

What options does TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg provide for families with kids?

Children have access to a playground at TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg.

How far is the nearest airport from TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg?

TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg lies around 85 km away from Graz Airport.

What is the distance from TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg to the center of Spielberg?

The city center is about 3.7 km away from the inn.

What room categories are available at TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg?

TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg offers room types such as Superior King Room and Double Room with Garden View.

Does TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg offer free parking?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Are there any special services for pets at TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg?

Guests with pets are welcome at TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg.

Does TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg provide airport transfers?

TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Are there organised entertainment events at TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg?

Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg, such as Cooking class.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near TAUROA Schönberghof Spielberg?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Sportzentrum (4.8 km), Evangelisches Gotteshaus (4.2 km), Stadtpfarrkirche (4.5 km) and Schloss Farrach (4.9 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!