Gästehaus Auszeit
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Gästehaus Auszeit
- Room service
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Grocery deliveries
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Archery
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Accessible parking
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 11:00.
Gästehaus Auszeit is located at Magland 65B, Unterlamm, Austria.
Total cost at Gästehaus Auszeit depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Gästehaus Auszeit include Restaurant and Bar.
Breakfast, lunch, and dinner are available at Gästehaus Auszeit for €6.19, €8.84, and €8.84 per guest.
Gästehaus Auszeit can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Families will find numerous amenities for children at Gästehaus Auszeit, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Gästehaus Auszeit lies around 70 km away from Graz Airport.
The city center is about 3.7 km away from the guesthouse.
Guesthouse offers rooms like Double Room with Extra Bed, Family Room with Balcony, Family Suite and Classic Triple Room.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Gästehaus Auszeit allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Staff members at Gästehaus Auszeit are fluent in German and English.
Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Accessible parking during their stay at Gästehaus Auszeit.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Station 9 (2.7 km), Ungarbastei (9.7 km), Hauptstraße (10 km) and Stadtpfarrkirche Fürstenfeld (10.1 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.



































