Appartements Kolb
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Appartements Kolb
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
The property address is 170 Tauplitz, Tauplitz, Austria.
Total cost at Appartements Kolb depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Guests can eat nearby at Laslos Restaurant, Buschenschank Eggerstüberl, Sölkner and Pfannerhütte.
Staff members at Appartements Kolb are able to assist guests in German.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Schloss Trautenfels (7.2 km) and Trautenfels Castle (7.2 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
Appartements Kolb is located approximately 400 m from the city center.
Accommodation options at apartment include One-Bedroom Apartment, Two-Bedroom Apartment and Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Appartements Kolb allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Appartements Kolb.




































