>
>
Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome

Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome

Stein an der Enns, Austria

Most popular services

Parking
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Chalet
Guests: 10
Area: 160 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the chalet offers a fireplace. This spacious chalet consists of 1 living room, 4 separate bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the kitchen. The chalet also offers a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this chalet also provides a coffee machine and a TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 5 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player, Satellite channels
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Fireplace, Dining area
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Vino per Amici
4.1 km
Landhaus Wieser
3.8 km
Stefflbaeck
4.2 km
Gasthaus Wieser-Tieschnhof
3.4 km
Solarbohne
4.4 km
Steirerdiele
3.7 km
Ski lifts
Gondel Galsterberg
11 km
Galsterbergalm
11 km
Gipfelbahn Vorderkahr
15 km
Public transport
Stein an der Enns
950 m
Gröbming
4.4 km

Facilities - Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, free of charge. When there are less than the maximum number of guests staying at the property, not all of the housing units will be available for use.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome?

Check-in at Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome?

Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome is located at the following address: Stein an der Enns, Austria.

How much is a room at Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome?

Room prices at Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome are available once you select your dates.

Are pets permitted at Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome?

Pets are permitted at Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome.

Does Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome provide airport transfers?

Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance from Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome to the city center?

The property is about 1.3 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome?

The room type available at Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome is Chalet.

Do guests need to pay for parking at Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome?

Parking is available at Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome at an extra cost.

Are there multilingual staff members at Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome?

Service at Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome is available in German.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Chalet Steiners Blockhütte by Interhome?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Schloss Trautenfels (13.4 km) and Trautenfels Castle (13.4 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!