>
>
Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz

Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz

Neudorfstraße 1, Semriach, Austria
Excellent
4 reviews
8.8

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Balcony
Guests: 4
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This room features a balcony, cable TV and a private bathroom with a shower.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
View:
View
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Food & Drink:
Chocolate/Cookies, Minibar
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Fold-up bed, Sofa bed, Feather pillow
Living Area:
Sofa
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Shower chair
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower, Bathtub, Free toiletries
Standard Double Room
Guests: 2
Area: 18 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. This double room features a minibar, a wardrobe, flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
View:
View
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs, Wardrobe or closet
Food & Drink:
Chocolate/Cookies, Minibar
General:
Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Key access
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Fold-up bed, Sofa bed, Feather pillow
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Shower chair
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower, Bathtub, Free toiletries
Standard Single Room
Guests: 1
Area: 9 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Providing free toiletries, this single room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. This single room features a minibar, a wardrobe, flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
View:
View
Bedroom:
Linens, Wardrobe or closet
Food & Drink:
Chocolate/Cookies, Minibar
General:
Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Key access
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Shower chair
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower, Bathtub, Free toiletries
Single Room with Balcony
Guests: 1
Area: 11 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Offering free toiletries, this single room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. This single room has a minibar, a wardrobe, flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
View:
View
Bedroom:
Linens, Wardrobe or closet
Food & Drink:
Chocolate/Cookies, Minibar
General:
Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Heating, Carpeted, Key access
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Outdoors:
Balcony
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Shower chair
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower, Bathtub, Free toiletries

Traveler's reviews

8.8
Excellent
4 reviews
Staff
9.37
Facility
8.13
Cleanliness
8.75
Comfort
8.13
Location
9.37
Price quality
9.37

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Viva
15 km
Krankenhaus Theresienhof
18 km
Brauchart
14 km
Gasthof Pension Jaritz Kreuzwirt
3 m
Gasthaus Bürgerhof
500 m
Bauernwirt
550 m
Ski lifts
Wimmerlift Ski Lift 1
24 km
Aibllift
25 km
Familienlift
26 km
Public transport
Deutschfeistritz Hst
9 km
Peggau-Deutschfeistritz
8 km
Closest airports
Graz Airport
28 km
Natural Beauty
Admonter Kogel
15 km

Facilities - Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Public Bath
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Archery
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Kids' meals
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Coffee house on site
Services
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Packed lunches
  • ATM on site
  • Daily housekeeping
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Ski
  • Ski storage
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Bancontact

The Fine Print

Guests arriving after 18:00 are advised to contact the property before their stay. Contact details are stated in the booking confirmation. Please note that restaurant access is by advance reservation only.Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz?

Check-in at Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

What is the location of Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz?

Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz is located at Neudorfstraße 1, Semriach, Austria.

What is the nightly cost at Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz?

Current prices at Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz are available after selecting travel dates.

What options are provided for meals or drinks at Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz?

Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz has an on-site restaurant.

Does Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz have staff who speak multiple languages?

The team at Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz communicates with guests in German.

Does Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz feature facilities such as a sauna or steam room?

Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz offers spa facilities on site.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Graz Clock Tower (16.6 km), Murinsel (16.6 km), Austrian Open-Air Museum (9.4 km) and Leechkirche (16.6 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

How far is Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz from the city center?

The property is around 400 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz?

Room categories at Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz include Double Room with Balcony, Standard Double Room, Standard Single Room and Single Room with Balcony.

Can I park for free at Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are pets permitted at Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz.

Does Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz offer services or amenities for children?

Families can use the on-site playground provided at Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz.

How far is Gasthof-Hotel Jaritz from the nearest airport?

The property is around 28 km from Graz Airport by road.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!