Gasthof Restaurant Steirereck'n
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Gasthof Restaurant Steirereck'n
- Dry cleaning
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Express check-in/out
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Daily housekeeping
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Street parking
- Accessible parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Temporary art galleries
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Restaurant
- Contactless check-in/out
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 10:00.
Gasthof Restaurant Steirereck'n is located at Hauptplatz 3, Schwanberg, Austria.
Current prices at Gasthof Restaurant Steirereck'n are available after selecting travel dates.
Dining is available at Gasthof Restaurant Steirereck'n at the on-site restaurant.
Both breakfast and dinner are offered at Gasthof Restaurant Steirereck'n, priced at €15.91 and €34.47 per guest.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Gasthof Restaurant Steirereck'n.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Temporary art galleries.
The nearest airport, Graz Airport, is roughly 40 km from the accommodation.
The distance from the center of Schwanberg to the inn is around 150 m.
Gasthof Restaurant Steirereck'n features a single room type: Deluxe Double Room.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Anton Norbert Schmuck (100 m) and Cafe Leuchtturm (950 m).
The staff at Gasthof Restaurant Steirereck'n speak at least two languages, including German and English.
The accommodation offers Accessible parking to make the stay easier for guests with reduced mobility.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Schloss Gleinstätten (13 km), Rathaus (6.6 km), Deutschlandsberg Castle (6.4 km) and Štandekerjeva Kašča (12.2 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.











