>
>
Sunrise Apartment

Sunrise Apartment

137 Waldstraße, Schladming, Austria
Wonderful
3 reviews
9.3

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Sunrise Apartment - One-Bedroom Apartment - 40
Guests: 4
Area: 52 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also offers soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, CD player, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Traveler's reviews

9.3
Wonderful
3 reviews
Staff
8.33
Facility
8.33
Cleanliness
8.33
Comfort
8.33
Location
10
Price quality
9.17

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Siglu
2 km
Gasthaus Kirchenwirt
1.8 km
Die Barbara
2.1 km
Restaurant Zirngast
2.1 km
Restaurant Schattleitner
1.3 km
Artisan
1.3 km
Ski lifts
Planai West
1.9 km
Golden Jet 1
1.9 km
Planaibahn 1
2.2 km
Public transport
Schladming Train Station
1.5 km
Pichl bei Schladming
7 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
86 km
Natural Beauty
Hoher Dachstein
10.4 km

Facilities - Sunrise Apartment

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
General
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Gyerekek részére 15 évtől kötelező az idegenforgalmi adó.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sunrise Apartment?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the exact address of Sunrise Apartment?

The property address is 137 Waldstraße, Schladming, Austria.

How much does it cost to stay at Sunrise Apartment?

Current prices at Sunrise Apartment are available after selecting travel dates.

Are there any good restaurants close to Sunrise Apartment?

Nearby places to eat include Restaurant Zirngast (900 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at Sunrise Apartment?

Sunrise Apartment offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is the nearest airport from Sunrise Apartment?

Sunrise Apartment lies around 86 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.

How far is Sunrise Apartment from the city center?

The city center is about 750 m away from the apartment.

What room categories are available to book at Sunrise Apartment?

The only accommodation option at apartment is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Sunrise Apartment?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Sunrise Apartment?

Sunrise Apartment employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Hungarian and Italian.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Sunrise Apartment?

The accommodation lies within a short driving distance of Hopsiland.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!