>
>
Appartement Hochfilzer

Appartement Hochfilzer

Schiliftgasse 654, Schladming, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment - Ground Floor
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - Apartment - Ground Floor - 1
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - Apartment - Ground Floor - 2
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - Apartment - Ground Floor - 3
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - Apartment - Ground Floor - 4
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - Apartment - Ground Floor - 5
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - Apartment - Ground Floor - 6
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - Apartment - Ground Floor - 7
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - Apartment - Ground Floor - 8
Guests: 2
Area: 32 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 bedroom, a seating area with a sofa and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower. The well-fitted kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment provides a coffee machine, a dining area, a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Garden view
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
Guests: 6
Area: 74 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower. The well-fitted kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
Guests: 2
Area: 37 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower
One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 1
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 2
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 3
  • Appartement Hochfilzer - One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony and Mountain View - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 44 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower. The well-equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with garden views, this apartment also features a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Top Bars Schladming
1.1 km
Siglu
1.1 km
Gasthaus Kirchenwirt
1.3 km
Vorstadtstubn
450 m
Amalfi
500 m
Imbissstube Wanke
550 m
Ski lifts
Planai West
150 m
Golden Jet 1
200 m
Rohrmoos I
200 m
Public transport
Schladming Train Station
750 m
Pichl bei Schladming
6 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
85 km
Natural Beauty
Hoher Dachstein
11 km

Facilities - Appartement Hochfilzer

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Garden
Ski
  • Ski storage
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Appartement Hochfilzer?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Appartement Hochfilzer?

The property address is Schiliftgasse 654, Schladming, Austria.

How much does it cost to stay at Appartement Hochfilzer?

To see exact prices at Appartement Hochfilzer, please enter your travel dates.

Where can I find places to eat around Appartement Hochfilzer?

Guests can eat nearby at Vorstadtstubn (450 m), Amalfi (500 m), Imbissstube Wanke (550 m) and Gasthaus Kirchenwirt (650 m).

Are airport transfers available for guests at Appartement Hochfilzer?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Appartement Hochfilzer.

What is the distance between Appartement Hochfilzer and the closest airport?

The property is around 85 km from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart by road.

How far is Appartement Hochfilzer from the center of Schladming?

The distance from the center of Schladming to the apartment is around 650 m.

What room categories does Appartement Hochfilzer offer?

Appartement Hochfilzer offers rooms such as Apartment - Ground Floor and Three-Bedroom Apartment.

Do guests have access to free parking at Appartement Hochfilzer?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Are there multilingual staff members at Appartement Hochfilzer?

Hotel staff at Appartement Hochfilzer provide assistance in German and English.

What landmarks are located near Appartement Hochfilzer?

Guests can reach Hopsiland within a short drive from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!