Alpenferienhaus Kreischberg
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Alpenferienhaus Kreischberg
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Playground
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at Ferienpark Kreischberg Sankt Lorenzen ob Murau, Austria.
Prices at Alpenferienhaus Kreischberg are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Guests can eat nearby at Jagaalm Kreischberg and Bierwirtshaus Moser.
Staff members at Alpenferienhaus Kreischberg are fluent in German and English.
Alpenferienhaus Kreischberg offers a children’s playground on site.
The property is around 86 km from Klagenfurt Airport by road.
The property is approximately 600 m from the city center.
Accommodation options at vacation home include Three-Bedroom House and Two-Bedroom House.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Pets are permitted at Alpenferienhaus Kreischberg.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Alpenferienhaus Kreischberg.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Schloss Murau (6.4 km) and Stadtpark Murau (6.4 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.











































































