>
>
Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A

Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A

Sankt Lambrecht, Austria
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
Guests: 6
Area: 123 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This holiday home's special feature is the sauna. This spacious holiday home consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. Featuring a terrace, this holiday home also provides a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker and a TV. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Internet:
Wireless internet
Activities:
Sauna
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Towels

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Wieland Blasius, Biker-Bar
15 km
Viva
17 km
Viva
14 km
Franz Moser
1.9 km
Gasthof-Restaurant Torwirt
1.4 km
Wirtshaus & Vinothek & Greißlerei Stifterl
1.5 km
Ski lifts
Starnberglift 1
4.6 km
Grebenzenbahn
200 m
Sonnenlift
200 m
Public transport
Frojach-Katschtal
12 km
Mariahof-St. Lambrecht
7 km
Closest airports
Klagenfurt Airport
68 km

Facilities - Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Carte Blanche, RedCompra

The Fine Print

Payment in advance is required and must be completed within the specified time frame. After you have booked you will receive the booking confirmation from Villa for You with payment instruction. Check the Villa for You booking confirmation for available optional facilities and important things you need to know in advance.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A?

Check-in at Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 09:00.

What is the address of Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A?

The property is located at Sankt Lambrecht, Austria.

How much is a room at Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A?

To see exact prices at Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A, please enter your travel dates.

What languages are available for communication at Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A, with staff speaking German, English, French and Dutch.

Can guests access spa or wellness areas at Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A?

The property includes a sauna that guests may access.

Is the airport located close to Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A?

Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A lies around 68 km away from Klagenfurt Airport.

Is Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A located near the city center?

The property is approximately 1.1 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A?

Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A features a single room type: Vacation Home.

Do guests have access to free parking at Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Does Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A.

What can guests explore in the area near Grebenzen Lodge Starnberg 60A?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Schloss Murau (11.8 km), Stadtpark Murau (11.6 km) and Naturpark Zirbitzkogel - Grebenzen (50 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!