Hotel Landsitz Pichlschloss
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Landsitz Pichlschloss
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Game room
- Massage
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Badminton equipment
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Foot bath
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Massage chair
- Fitness
- Yoga classes
- Fitness classes
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Cooking class
- Archery
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Car rental
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Street parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Hotel Landsitz Pichlschloss starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 10:30.
The property is located at Stadlob 125, Neumarkt in Steiermark, Austria.
Accommodation options at hotel include Standard Single Room, Double Room - Category A, One-Bedroom Apartment and Three-Bedroom Apartment with View.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Guests with pets are welcome at Hotel Landsitz Pichlschloss.
Hotel staff at Hotel Landsitz Pichlschloss provide assistance in German and English.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Hotel Landsitz Pichlschloss, such as Tour or class about local culture and Cooking class.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
Hotel Landsitz Pichlschloss lies around 57 km away from Klagenfurt Airport.
The property is around 1.5 km from the city center.
Hotel Landsitz Pichlschloss allows guests to work comfortably with facilities such as Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Rates at Hotel Landsitz Pichlschloss depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Hotel Landsitz Pichlschloss offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Breakfast, lunch, and dinner are available at Hotel Landsitz Pichlschloss for €15.91, €14.14, and €35.35 per guest.
Airport transfer is available at Hotel Landsitz Pichlschloss for an additional charge.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Hotel Landsitz Pichlschloss, including Sauna, Turkish/Steam Bath, Body wrap, Spa facilities, Steam room, Foot bath and Spa/Wellness packages.
The accommodation is just a short walk from Naturpark Zirbitzkogel - Grebenzen.





































