Apartment Andras
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment Andras
- Pet friendly
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Parking
- Free parking
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.
The property address is Anna-Neumann-Straße 30 Eingang von Norden durch den Hausbogen, Murau, Austria.
Rates at Apartment Andras adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Open Space-Gasthof Weißes Dach (300 m), Gasthaus Eichholzer (350 m) and Bärenwirt (400 m).
The staff at Apartment Andras speak multiple languages, including German, English and Hungarian.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Schloss Murau (200 m), Stadtpark Murau (300 m) and Naturpark Zirbitzkogel - Grebenzen (8.6 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
The city center is about 150 m away from the apartment.
The room type available at Apartment Andras is One-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Pets are permitted at Apartment Andras.
Apartment Andras can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Klagenfurt Airport can be reached within a distance of about 80 km.

















