>
>
Chalet Aconitum

Chalet Aconitum

Schönberg-Lachtal, Murau, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire
Ski pass vendor
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior Chalet
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 1
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 2
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 3
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 4
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 5
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 6
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 7
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 8
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 9
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 10
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 11
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 12
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 13
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 14
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 15
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 16
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 17
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 18
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 19
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 20
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 21
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 22
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 23
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 24
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 25
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 26
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 27
  • Chalet Aconitum - Superior Chalet - 28
Guests: 6
Area: 97 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this spacious chalet also consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this chalet also provides a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector, Carbon monoxide sources
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, River view, Quiet street view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Non-feather pillow
Food & Drink:
Wine/Champagne
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Postcafe Ehgartner
30 km
Café Reiter
20 km
Wieland Blasius, Biker-Bar
20 km
Gasthaus Zucker
14 km
Großa Almstadl - Après Ski Bar im Lachtal
150 m
Gasthof-Pension Jagawirt
28 km
Ski lifts
Schonberglift
650 m
Tanzstattlift
150 m
Schönberg 6er-Schaukel
100 m
Public transport
Unzmarkt
27 km
Wallersbach
23 km
Closest airports
Klagenfurt Airport
84 km

Facilities - Chalet Aconitum

Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
Services
  • ATM on site
  • Private check-in/out
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Chalet Aconitum?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.

Where is Chalet Aconitum located?

The accommodation is located at Schönberg-Lachtal, Murau, Austria.

What is the price of rooms at Chalet Aconitum?

To see exact prices at Chalet Aconitum, please enter your travel dates.

What languages are available for communication at Chalet Aconitum?

Hotel staff at Chalet Aconitum provide assistance in German and English.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Chalet Aconitum?

Chalet Aconitum provides board games for guest use.

How far is Chalet Aconitum from the city center?

The distance from the center of Murau to the chalet is around 22.0 km.

What types of rooms can be booked at Chalet Aconitum?

The room type available at Chalet Aconitum is Superior Chalet.

Is parking free for guests at Chalet Aconitum?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Does Chalet Aconitum arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chalet Aconitum.

What is the distance between Chalet Aconitum and the closest airport?

Klagenfurt Airport can be reached within a distance of about 84 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!