>
>
Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich

Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich

St. Nikolai im Sausal Nr. 53, Leibnitz, Austria
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Single Room
Guests: 1
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The single room's kitchen, which has an electric kettle, is available for cooking and storing food. The single room features a seating area, a dining area, a terrace with garden views as well as a shared bathroom boasting a bath. The unit has 1 bed.
Bathroom:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Dining area
General:
Fan, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Kitchen, Electric kettle, Cleaning products, Dining table, Wine glasses
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed
Food & Drink:
Fruit
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Zur Post Landgasthaus St. Nikolai im Sausal
450 m
Café zur Reblaus
450 m
Fischerstüberl Herzogteich
2.8 km
Destillerie Weutz
500 m
Zum Thomann
150 m
Zur Post Landgasthaus St. Nikolai im Sausal
450 m
Closest airports
Graz Airport
20 km
Maribor Edvard Rusjan Airport
56 km
Public transport
Wettmannstätten
8 km
Hengsberg
5 km
Ski lifts
Gedersberg Ski Lift
28 km

Facilities - Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
14:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich?

Check-in is from 17:00 and check-out is by 14:00.

What is the location of Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich?

Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich is located at the following address: St. Nikolai im Sausal Nr. 53, Leibnitz, Austria.

What is the price per night at Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich?

Prices at Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What languages does the reception staff at Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich thanks to staff who speak German, English and French.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Schloss Gleinstätten (10.2 km), Schloss Seggau (7.4 km), Kapuzinerkloster (8.3 km) and Karl Morre Park (8.7 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

Is Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich located near the city center?

The city center is about 8.4 km away from the homestay.

What room categories does Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich offer?

The room type available at Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich is Single Room.

Do guests have access to free parking at Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Does Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich provide airport transfers?

Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How long does it take to reach Privatgästezimmer Familie Fröhlich from the airport?

The property is accessible from Graz Airport within 15 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!