Weingut Stoff

Brudersegg 6, Kitzeck im Sausal, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Designated smoking area
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
  • Weingut Stoff - Double Room - 1
  • Weingut Stoff - Double Room - 2
  • Weingut Stoff - Double Room - 3
  • Weingut Stoff - Double Room - 4
  • Weingut Stoff - Double Room - 5
  • Weingut Stoff - Double Room - 6
  • Weingut Stoff - Double Room - 7
  • Weingut Stoff - Double Room - 8
  • Weingut Stoff - Double Room - 9
  • Weingut Stoff - Double Room - 10
  • Weingut Stoff - Double Room - 11
  • Weingut Stoff - Double Room - 12
Guests: 2
Area: 18 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This double room has satellite TV and garden view.
General:
Safe, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Sitting area
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bäckerei-Konditorei Hubmann Josef GmbH
5 km
Zur Post Landgasthaus St. Nikolai im Sausal
10 km
Weingut Karl Schnabel
7 km
Weingut Stoff
10 m
Sulmtaler Stubn
4.2 km
Weingut Kitzeckmüller
4.1 km
Ski lifts
Gedersberg Ski Lift
34 km
Pohorska Vzpenjača Cable Car
47 km
Public transport
Leibnitz
13 km
Wettmannstätten
12 km
Closest airports
Graz Airport
30 km

Facilities - Weingut Stoff

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Street parking
  • Accessible parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Food & Drink
  • Kids' meals
  • Wine/Champagne
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Services
  • Daily housekeeping
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, ANCV chèques-vacances

The Fine Print

Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Weingut Stoff?

Check-in at Weingut Stoff starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Weingut Stoff?

Weingut Stoff is situated at Brudersegg 6, Kitzeck im Sausal, Austria.

What rates does Weingut Stoff offer?

Prices at Weingut Stoff vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Weingut Stoff?

The team at Weingut Stoff communicates with guests in German.

What mobility-related services does Weingut Stoff offer?

The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.

What are some notable places of interest close to Weingut Stoff?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Schloss Gleinstätten (5.8 km), Schloss Seggau (6.8 km), Bad Leutschach (12.7 km) and Kapuzinerkloster (7.8 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

Is Weingut Stoff located near the city center?

The property is around 1.5 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Weingut Stoff?

Only Double Room rooms can be booked at Weingut Stoff.

Can I park for free at Weingut Stoff?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Does Weingut Stoff provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Weingut Stoff.

What options does Weingut Stoff provide for families with kids?

The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Weingut Stoff?

The property is accessible from Graz Airport within 30 minutes by car.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!