>
>
>
**Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage**

**Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage**

45 Grabenstraße, Geidorf, Graz, Austria
Exceptional
4 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage** - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage** - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage** - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage** - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage** - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage** - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage** - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage** - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage** - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
Guests: 3
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests can make meals in the kitchen that has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. Boasting a balcony, this apartment also features a washing machine, a private entrance and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
4 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Wolf
850 m
Martin Auer GmbH
1.1 km
Carla & Paul - Secondhandshop und Café
50 m
Wirtshaus Greiner
200 m
Nostalgie Stüberl
300 m
Grabenhof
150 m
Ski lifts
Gedersberg Ski Lift
12 km
Wimmerlift Ski Lift 1
13 km
St. Kathrein am Offenegg Ski Lift
43 km
Public transport
Schloßbergbahn
1.5 km
Schloßbergrestaurant
1.3 km
Closest airports
Graz Airport
10 km
Natural Beauty
Plabutsch
14 km

Facilities - **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage**

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Baggage storage

House Rules

Check-in:
13:30
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage**?

Check-in is from 13:30 and check-out is by 11:00.

Where exactly is **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage**?

**Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage** is located at the following address: 45 Grabenstraße, Graz, Austria.

How much does it cost to stay at **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage**?

Rates at **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage** may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What are the nearest restaurants to **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage**?

Guests can eat nearby at Carla & Paul - Secondhandshop und Café, Wirtshaus Greiner, Martin Auer GmbH and Wolf.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage**?

**Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage** offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is the airport located close to **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage**?

Graz Airport can be reached within a distance of about 10 km.

How far is **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage** from the city center?

The distance from the center of Graz to the apartment is around 1.6 km.

What rooms can I book at **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage**?

**Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage** has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage**?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What languages are available for communication at **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage**?

Staff members at **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage** are fluent in German and English.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near **Modernes Apartment in zentraler Lage**?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Grazer Landhaus (1.7 km), Zeughaus (1.7 km), Glockenspiel (1.5 km) and Graz Clock Tower (1.2 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!