Green Flat by GrazRentals Garden View & Quiet & Free Parking
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Green Flat by GrazRentals Garden View & Quiet & Free Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Cycling
- Coffee house on site
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Green Flat by GrazRentals Garden View & Quiet & Free Parking is situated at 16 Schubertstraße, Graz, Austria.
Total cost at Green Flat by GrazRentals Garden View & Quiet & Free Parking depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
There are dining options near Green Flat by GrazRentals Garden View & Quiet & Free Parking, including Friends and Ristorante Siena Centro.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Green Flat by GrazRentals Garden View & Quiet & Free Parking.
The journey from Graz Airport to Green Flat by GrazRentals Garden View & Quiet & Free Parking takes around 15 minutes.
The property is approximately 1.3 km from the city center.
Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Green Flat by GrazRentals Garden View & Quiet & Free Parking.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Green Flat by GrazRentals Garden View & Quiet & Free Parking thanks to staff who speak German, English and Spanish.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Heilandskirche Graz-evangelische Pfarrgemeinde (1.2 km), Grazer Landhaus (1.3 km), Zeughaus (1.4 km) and Glockenspiel (1.1 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.























