>
>
>
Castle Gate Apartment Graz

Castle Gate Apartment Graz

Triesterstraße 15 2, Gries, Graz, Austria

Most popular services

Restaurant
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Castle Gate Apartment Graz - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 30
Guests: 7
Area: 95 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a hairdryer and free toiletries. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This apartment features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV and a terrace. The unit offers 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Non-feather pillow
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
X-Lounge Graz
250 m
Eduscho
500 m
Tchibo
500 m
Zur Herberge
550 m
Airea 55
650 m
Asia Today
650 m
Ski lifts
Gedersberg Ski Lift
8 km
Wimmerlift Ski Lift 1
15 km
St. Kathrein am Offenegg Ski Lift
46 km
Closest airports
Graz Airport
6 km
Maribor Edvard Rusjan Airport
65.6 km
Public transport
Graz Ostbahnhof-Messe
2 km
Graz Don Bosco
1.6 km
Natural Beauty
Buchkogel
19 km

Facilities - Castle Gate Apartment Graz

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Family rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Castle Gate Apartment Graz?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the address of Castle Gate Apartment Graz?

The property is located at Triesterstraße 15 2, Graz, Austria.

How much is a room at Castle Gate Apartment Graz?

Rates at Castle Gate Apartment Graz may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are food and beverage facilities available at Castle Gate Apartment Graz?

An on-site restaurant is available at Castle Gate Apartment Graz.

What languages does the reception staff at Castle Gate Apartment Graz speak?

Hotel staff at Castle Gate Apartment Graz provide assistance in German and Croatian.

What are some notable places of interest close to Castle Gate Apartment Graz?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Stadtpfarrkirche (1.6 km), Grazer Landhaus (1.6 km), Zeughaus (1.6 km) and Glockenspiel (1.8 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

How far is Castle Gate Apartment Graz from the center of Graz?

The property is about 1.6 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Castle Gate Apartment Graz?

Castle Gate Apartment Graz has only Three-Bedroom Apartment option.

Is parking included in the stay at Castle Gate Apartment Graz?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Are there cafés or eateries near Castle Gate Apartment Graz?

Nearby places to eat include Asia Today, Eduscho, Tchibo and Zur Herberge.

Does Castle Gate Apartment Graz offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Castle Gate Apartment Graz offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the travel time between the airport and Castle Gate Apartment Graz?

Guests can reach the accommodation from Maribor Edvard Rusjan Airport in about 5 minutes.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!