>
>
Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz

Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz

Hauptplatz 7, Fürstenfeld, Austria

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 2
Area: 87 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
The fireplace is the standout feature of this apartment. The fully equipped kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The spacious apartment features a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Garden view, Inner courtyard view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Shower chair
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bäckerei Hütter
300 m
Admiral Sportwetten
500 m
Segafredo
550 m
Cavallo Cafe - Bar
300 m
Carlos Genussoase
200 m
Piazza
750 m
Ski lifts
Grosseck Ski Lift
24 km
Wimmerlift Ski Lift 1
44 km
Zellenberg Ski Lift
13 km
Closest airports
Graz Airport
57 km
Maribor Edvard Rusjan Airport
95 km
Public transport
Übersbach
5 km
Fürstenfeld
1.4 km

Facilities - Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace

House Rules

Check-in:
11:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz?

Check-in at Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz starts at 11:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where exactly is Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz?

The property is located at Hauptplatz 7, Fürstenfeld, Austria.

What is the nightly rate at Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz?

The nightly rate at Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there cafés or eateries near Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz?

There are dining options near Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz, including Cavallo Cafe - Bar, Bäckerei Hütter, Carlos Genussoase and Piazza.

Does Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz.

How far is the nearest airport from Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz?

The property is around 57 km from Graz Airport by road.

How far is Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz from the city center?

The property is around 500 m from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz?

Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Does Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz offer parking for an additional fee?

Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.

What languages are available for communication at Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz?

The staff at Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish, French and Portuguese.

What can guests explore in the area near Ferienwohnung am Hauptplatz?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Sonneninsel (8.4 km), Station 9 (8.2 km), Ungarbastei (500 m) and Hauptstraße (200 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!