G.H. Knoll "Proellhofer" Cafe Bar Hills
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - G.H. Knoll "Proellhofer" Cafe Bar Hills
- Room service
- Airport shuttle
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (free)
- Airport shuttle (free)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Game room
- Playground
- Darts
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Evening entertainment
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Archery
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Lowered sink
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Baby safety gates
- Key card access
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 13:00 and check-out is 11:00.
The accommodation is located at Tulwitzvietl 9, Fladnitz an der Teichalm, Austria.
Room prices at G.H. Knoll "Proellhofer" Cafe Bar Hills are available once you select your dates.
G.H. Knoll "Proellhofer" Cafe Bar Hills offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at G.H. Knoll "Proellhofer" Cafe Bar Hills.
The property includes multiple accessibility features, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet and Lowered sink, designed to support guests requiring adapted access.
A jacuzzi is available on site at G.H. Knoll "Proellhofer" Cafe Bar Hills.
The accommodation stands minutes’ walk from Fritz Friedrich GesmbH.
The property is approximately 4.4 km from the city center.
Available room types at G.H. Knoll "Proellhofer" Cafe Bar Hills include Double Room with Waterbed and Balcony, Double Room, Suite with Hot Tub and Duplex Suite.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at G.H. Knoll "Proellhofer" Cafe Bar Hills, subject to availability.
Complimentary airport transport is available for guests staying at G.H. Knoll "Proellhofer" Cafe Bar Hills.
G.H. Knoll "Proellhofer" Cafe Bar Hills offers several on-site entertainment options, including Evening entertainment and Live music/Performance.
G.H. Knoll "Proellhofer" Cafe Bar Hills includes child-friendly features such as Playground, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Guests can get from Graz Airport to G.H. Knoll "Proellhofer" Cafe Bar Hills in approximately 50 minutes by car.





















