Hotel & Wirtshaus Hödl-Kaplan
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel & Wirtshaus Hödl-Kaplan
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Playground
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Horseback riding
- Nightclub/DJ
- Fitness
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Strollers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Garden
- Terrace
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at Grazer Straße 12, Feldbach, Austria.
Prices at Hotel & Wirtshaus Hödl-Kaplan are shown after selecting your travel dates.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Hotel & Wirtshaus Hödl-Kaplan include Restaurant and Bar.
Pets are permitted at Hotel & Wirtshaus Hödl-Kaplan.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Hotel & Wirtshaus Hödl-Kaplan.
Hotel & Wirtshaus Hödl-Kaplan includes multiple facilities designed for families with children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Outdoor play equipment for kids and Strollers.
Guests will find Graz Airport located some 41 km from the property.
The distance from the center of Feldbach to the hotel is around 200 m.
The room types available at hotel include Double Room, Triple Room, Deluxe Family Room and Deluxe Double Room with Balcony.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Café Castello, Das Schmankerlhaus, Reicht and Tanzcafe da Capo.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.
The accommodation provides live music as part of its entertainment programme.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Kurpark Bad Gleichenberg (9.2 km), Styrassic Park (7.1 km), Riegersburg Castle (6.9 km) and Steinerner Metzen (250 m), which are easily accessible during the stay.









































































