Chalet in der Steiermark mit Pool & Aussicht
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet in der Steiermark mit Pool & Aussicht
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Sauna
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Walking tours
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Parking
- Free parking
- Accessible parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- Terrace
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Swimming pool
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Chalet in der Steiermark mit Pool & Aussicht is situated at Fehring, Austria.
The nightly rate at Chalet in der Steiermark mit Pool & Aussicht is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Chalet in der Steiermark mit Pool & Aussicht allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Chalet in der Steiermark mit Pool & Aussicht employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French and Dutch.
The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Greifvogelwarte - Raimund Weinhappl (8.9 km), Kurpark Bad Gleichenberg (7.9 km), Styrassic Park (8.4 km) and Schloss Kapfenstein (3.1 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The property is around 2.8 km from the city center.
The only accommodation option at vacation home is Three-Bedroom Vacation Home.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Guests have access to a swimming pool at Chalet in der Steiermark mit Pool & Aussicht.
Chalet in der Steiermark mit Pool & Aussicht can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Chalet in der Steiermark mit Pool & Aussicht provides access to a sauna for guests.
The nearest airport, Graz Airport, is roughly 54 km from the accommodation.

























































