>
>
Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome

Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome

Donnersbachwald, Austria

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski equipment hire

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Meals can be prepared in the kitchenette, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This studio includes a TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with mountain views. The unit offers 1 bed.
General:
Safe, Heating
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
View:
Mountain view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Zettler Gesellschaft M.B.H
27 km
Colloredo
27 km
Kellerbar the Rock
23 km
Alpengasthof Grimmingblick
23 km
Oxenalm
1000 m
Almgasthaus Mörsbachwirt
700 m
Ski lifts
Riesnerbahn
200 m
Tellerkomfortlift
800 m
Tellerblitz
800 m

Facilities - Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Skiing
  • Cycling
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
  • Ski rental on site
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Outdoors
  • Garden
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:30

The Fine Print

Please contact the Keyholder 2 hours before arrival to confirm your expected arrival timePlease inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 09:30.

What is the address of Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome?

Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome is situated at Donnersbachwald, Austria.

What rates does Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome offer?

Rates at Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Where can I find places to eat around Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome?

Guests can eat nearby at Almgasthaus Mörsbachwirt (700 m).

Does Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Schloss Trautenfels (16.1 km) and Trautenfels Castle (16.2 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

Is Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome close to the city center?

The property is about 750 m from the city center.

What room categories does Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome offer?

Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome has only Studio option.

Is parking free for guests at Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

What languages are spoken at Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome?

Hotel staff at Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome provide assistance in German and English.

Does Studio Dirndl und Bua by Interhome feature facilities such as a sauna or steam room?

The property includes a sauna that guests may access.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!