>
>
FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82

FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82

88 Pestalozzistraße 12, Donawitz, Austria
Very good
1 reviews
8

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as an inner courtyard view. The unit has 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
View:
Inner courtyard view

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
7.5
Location
7.5
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cafe Central - Donawitz
1.1 km
McCafe
1.4 km
Baila Leoben
1.3 km
Zur Hütte
1000 m
McDonalds
1.3 km
Zum Hallodri
1.3 km
Ski lifts
Tragöß-Sankt Katharein Ski Lift
38 km
Spitzeralm – Sankt Lorenzen bei Knittelfeld Ski Lift 2
27 km
Spitzeralm – Sankt Lorenzen bei Knittelfeld Ski Lift 1
27 km
Public transport
Leoben Railway Station
2.4 km
St. Michael
10 km
Closest airports
Graz Airport
68 km

Facilities - FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
  • Daily housekeeping
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Garden
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82?

FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 is located at 88 Pestalozzistraße 12, Donawitz, Austria.

What is the price per night at FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82?

The nightly rate at FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Can guests bring pets to FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82?

Pets are permitted at FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82.

Can guests use airport transfer services at FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82.

What are the main points of interest surrounding FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Kirche Maria am Waasen (1.2 km), Kirche Sankt Xaver (1.4 km), Peter-Tunner-Park (1.4 km) and Kunsthalle Leoben (1.3 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

What is the distance from FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 to the city center?

FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 is located approximately 1.3 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82?

FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What languages are available for communication at FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82?

The staff at FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 speak at least two languages, including German and English.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82?

FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82 provides board games for guest use.

How long does it take to get from the airport to FarawayHomes Studio Leoben #P82?

Guests can arrive from Graz Airport in roughly 50 minutes.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!