Pension Köberl

Bad Mitterndorf 314, Bad Mitterndorf, Austria
Very good
4 reviews
8.3

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Single Room
  • Pension Köberl - Single Room - 1
  • Pension Köberl - Single Room - 2
  • Pension Köberl - Single Room - 3
  • Pension Köberl - Single Room - 4
  • Pension Köberl - Single Room - 5
  • Pension Köberl - Single Room - 6
  • Pension Köberl - Single Room - 7
Guests: 1
Area: 15 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Rustic room with a flat-screen cable TV, a fridge and a bathroom. Please note that extra beds are not available in this room type.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Single Room with Balcony
  • Pension Köberl - Single Room with Balcony - 1
  • Pension Köberl - Single Room with Balcony - 2
  • Pension Köberl - Single Room with Balcony - 3
  • Pension Köberl - Single Room with Balcony - 4
  • Pension Köberl - Single Room with Balcony - 5
  • Pension Köberl - Single Room with Balcony - 6
  • Pension Köberl - Single Room with Balcony - 7
  • Pension Köberl - Single Room with Balcony - 8
Guests: 1
Area: 15 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Rustic room with a balcony and views of the Grimming Mountain. The room further features a flat-screen cable TV, a fridge and a bathroom. Please note that extra beds are not available in this room type.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Double Room
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room - 1
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room - 2
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room - 3
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room - 4
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room - 5
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room - 6
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room - 7
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room - 8
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room - 9
Guests: 2
Area: 18 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Rustic room with a flat-screen cable TV, a fridge and a bathroom.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Double Room with Balcony
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 1
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 2
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 3
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 4
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 5
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 6
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 7
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 8
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 9
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 10
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 11
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 12
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 13
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 14
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 15
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 16
  • Pension Köberl - Double Room with Balcony - 17
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Rustic room with a balcony and views of the Grimming Mountain. The room further features a flat-screen cable TV, a fridge and a bathroom.
Food & Drink:
Minibar
Media & Technology:
Telephone, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator
Living Area:
Desk
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Room Amenities:
Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

8.3
Very good
4 reviews
Staff
9.38
Facility
9.38
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
8.13
Location
9.38
Price quality
8.75

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Pfannerhütte
7 km
Tanzparadies Sportalm Tauplitz
7 km
Rüsthäusl
23 km
Spring in
250 m
Hotel Kogler
550 m
Gourmet-Atelier Steirerhütte
450 m
Ski lifts
Gipfellift II
8 km
Mitterstein
5 km
Gipfellift 1
9 km
Public transport
Bad Mitterndorf-Heilbrunn
1.3 km
Bad Mitterndorf
1.2 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
99 km

Facilities - Pension Köberl

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Diving
  • Horseback riding
  • Racquetball
  • Snorkeling
  • Mini golf
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Public Bath
Services
  • Hair/Beauty salon
  • Express check-in/out
  • ATM on site
  • Private check-in/out
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Daily housekeeping
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Convenience store on site
  • Adults only
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Ski
  • Ski storage
Food & Drink
  • Special diet meals (on request)
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
12:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, RedCompra, ANCV chèques-vacances

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pension Köberl?

Check-in is from 12:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of Pension Köberl?

Pension Köberl is located at the following address: Bad Mitterndorf 314, Bad Mitterndorf, Austria.

What is the nightly rate at Pension Köberl?

Rates at Pension Köberl may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Pension Köberl?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Hotel Kogler (400 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Pension Köberl?

Pension Köberl can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What landmarks are located near Pension Köberl?

The area offers several landmarks, including Schloss Trautenfels (11.6 km) and Trautenfels Castle (11.6 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

What is the distance from Pension Köberl to the center of Bad Mitterndorf?

The distance from the center of Bad Mitterndorf to the guesthouse is around 450 m.

What room categories does Pension Köberl offer?

Room categories at Pension Köberl include Single Room, Single Room with Balcony, Double Room and Double Room with Balcony.

Do guests have access to free parking at Pension Köberl?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Which languages do the staff at Pension Köberl speak?

Pension Köberl employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.

Can guests access spa or wellness areas at Pension Köberl?

The accommodation provides spa facilities focused on relaxation.

How far is the nearest airport from Pension Köberl?

Guests will find Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart located some 99 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!