Bergblick Energiequelle
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Bergblick Energiequelle
- Fishing
- Massage
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Public Bath
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Personal trainer
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor fireplace
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Laundry
- Baggage storage
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Board games/Puzzles
- Fire extinguishers
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 13:30. Check-out is until 10:30.
The property is located at Rödschitz, Bad Mitterndorf, Austria.
Rates at Bergblick Energiequelle depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Bergblick Energiequelle allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Bergblick Energiequelle.
Bergblick Energiequelle provides board games for guest use.
The accommodation is approximately 98 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.
The distance from the center of Bad Mitterndorf to the apartment is around 750 m.
Bergblick Energiequelle has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Staff members at Bergblick Energiequelle are fluent in German and English.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Bergblick Energiequelle, such as Public Bath, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Schloss Trautenfels (12.7 km) and Trautenfels Castle (12.7 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.













