>
>
Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee

Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee

Reitern im Wald 51, Bad Aussee, Austria
Exceptional
3 reviews
9.7

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 26
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 27
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 28
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 29
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 30
  • Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee - One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony - 31
Guests: 6
Area: 100 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features a private entrance, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as garden views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, River view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9.7
Exceptional
3 reviews
Staff
9.17
Facility
9.17
Cleanliness
9.17
Comfort
9.17
Location
9.17
Price quality
9.17

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Hofcafe
1.8 km
Steirerhof
1.8 km
Bäckerei Schlögel
1.9 km
Schnitzelwirt
2.5 km
Narzissen Vital Resort - Solebad & Hotel
3.5 km
Wirtshaus zum Lebzelter
3.4 km
Ski lifts
Loser Jet 1
5 km
Loser 1
5 km
Loser Drag Lift
5 km
Natural Beauty
Hallstättersee
8 km
Felstor Loserfenster
13 km
Public transport
Bad Aussee
3.5 km
Obertraun Koppenbrüllerhöhle
11 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
84 km

Facilities - Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Fire extinguishers
Ski
  • Ski storage
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee?

Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee is situated at Reitern im Wald 51, Bad Aussee, Austria.

What is the price of rooms at Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee?

Rates at Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages does the reception staff at Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee speak?

Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee.

What does Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee offer for guests traveling with children?

The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.

What is the distance between Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is located about 84 km from the property.

Is Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Bad Aussee to the apartment is around 1.7 km.

What types of rooms can be booked at Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee?

Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee has only One-Bedroom Penthouse Apartment with Balcony option.

Is parking included in the stay at Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee?

Parking is available free of charge for guests.

Does Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee.

What landmarks are located near Apartment Angerer Bad Aussee?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Josef Putz Denkmal (11.8 km), Kriegerdenkmal (11.8 km), Goiserer Stahelschützen (11.8 km) and Konrad Deubler Denkmal (11.8 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!