Garden Cottage Villa Lichtenstein - Your Austrian Home
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Garden Cottage Villa Lichtenstein - Your Austrian Home
- Room service
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Express check-in/out
- Tour desk
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Tennis court
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Diving
- Horseback riding
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Snack bar
- Wine/Champagne
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Garden Cottage Villa Lichtenstein - Your Austrian Home starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Garden Cottage Villa Lichtenstein - Your Austrian Home is situated at 140 Puchen, Altaussee, Austria.
To see exact prices at Garden Cottage Villa Lichtenstein - Your Austrian Home, please enter your travel dates.
Light refreshments are available at Garden Cottage Villa Lichtenstein - Your Austrian Home at the snack bar.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Garden Cottage Villa Lichtenstein - Your Austrian Home.
Garden Cottage Villa Lichtenstein - Your Austrian Home offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Guests will find Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart located some 84 km from the property.
The city center is about 850 m away from the vacation home.
Garden Cottage Villa Lichtenstein - Your Austrian Home has a single room category: One-Bedroom House.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
There are dining options near Garden Cottage Villa Lichtenstein - Your Austrian Home, including Restaurant im Hotel Seevilla (750 m).
Guests can expect multilingual support at Garden Cottage Villa Lichtenstein - Your Austrian Home, with staff speaking German, English, French and Italian.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Josef Putz Denkmal (11 km), Kriegerdenkmal (11.1 km), Goiserer Stahelschützen (11.1 km) and Konrad Deubler Denkmal (11.1 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.




























































