Das Heinz Altaussee - Your Austrian Home
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Das Heinz Altaussee - Your Austrian Home
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Express check-in/out
- Private check-in/out
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Wine/Champagne
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
Das Heinz Altaussee - Your Austrian Home is located at the following address: Puchen 215, Altaussee, Austria.
To see exact prices at Das Heinz Altaussee - Your Austrian Home, please enter your travel dates.
Nearby places to eat include Schneiderwirt (600 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Das Heinz Altaussee - Your Austrian Home.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Josef Putz Denkmal (10.5 km), Kriegerdenkmal (10.5 km), Goiserer Stahelschützen (10.5 km) and Konrad Deubler Denkmal (10.5 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The city center is about 800 m away from the vacation home.
This accommodation exclusively offers Three-Bedroom Vacation Home rooms.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Das Heinz Altaussee - Your Austrian Home.
Outdoor play equipment is available at the property.
The property is situated roughly 95 km from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.






















